• +33 1 84 21 45 12
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Privacy policy

Cookies & Privacy Policy

Magnum Paris offers a full services of ground transportation management. Vehicles with chauffeur for the public and private administrations, solutions of transport with driver for companies or even cars with driver's rental for individuals. Our rigorously customer-oriented approach is implemented on the ground by qualified drivers with a license of vehicles with chauffeur, all committed in a welcoming and accompanying policy of your transportation “zero flaw”.

Available 24/7, our teams are operational in all major cities of France and Europe to offer you the possibility of immediate national and international bookings (33 (0) 1 84 21 45 12).

Cookies & politique de confidentialité Magnum Paris

Cookies

Definition of cookies (wikipedia source)
"In computer science, a cookie is defined by the HTTP communication protocol as a series of information sent by an HTTP server to an HTTP client. The HTTP client returns these same series of information during each interrogation of the same HTTP server under certain conditions."

Simply put, a cookie is a small text file deposited by the website on your computer to store information about you (for example, the display language, the display of tools or not, your login and password of connection to the site when you ask for it to be remembered...).

Different types of cookies?

Functional Cookies :
These cookies allow the website to remember choices you might make during your visit, in order to save you from having to repeat them on your next visit.

Analytical cookies:
These cookies allow us to collect data about your use of the website, including the content you click on while browsing the website, in order to improve the performance and design of the website. These cookies can be provided by our third-party analytics provider, but are only used for purposes related to our websites.

Targeting cookies: These cookies store information about your use of the website so that we can provide you with targeted information that is consistent with your expectations on our website.

How to disable or delete cookies?

The process is different depending on which browser you are using:

 

Privacy Policy

The information collected through our contact and screw application forms on this site are stored in a computerized file on behalf of MAGNUM PARIS by OVH (as host) to ensure the smooth running of the site MAGNUMPARIS.FR.

OVH will never be able to make any use of this personal data, only MAGNUMPARIS.FR will be able to make use of it.

This data are stored on servers physically present in the European Union, it is kept during the life of the site MAGNUMPARIS.FR.

In accordance with the "Informatic and Liberties " law, you can exercise your right of access to your data and have it corrected by contacting MAGNUM PARIS via the contact page or via the following email address:.

Under no circumstances can data collected on the MAGNUMPARIS.FR site be transferred to third parties.

 

What use of your personal data?

Personal data are protected by Law 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code, the European Directive of 24 October 1995 and the General the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Protecting your personal data and making a reasoned use of it is a priority for MAGNUM PARIS.

Below is the use that can be made of the data collected by MAGNUMPARIS.FR.
As part of the contact and request form for quotation
The website MAGNUMPARIS.FR uses a contact and quotation request form. As part of these forms, personal information may be requested such as email address, first name, telephone number, company, full address and additional information about transfers or at disposal services.

The data collected on these contact forms can be used to respond to requests made through these forms, or to provide other possible services offered by the MAGNUMPARIS.FR. Under no circumstances will this data be made public or disclosed to third parties.

About us

Magnum Paris - TCL is a company specialized on chauffeured driven sedans, vans, minibusses and coaches in Paris, in France and abroad.

Magnum Paris, your VIP partner in France and abroad.

Keep in touch

Magnum Paris
105, rue de Lourmel
75015 - Paris
FRANCE

+ 33 1 84 21 45 12 - 24h/24 - 7j/7
LinkedIn

Cookies settings

×

Functional Cookies

This site uses cookies to ensure its proper functioning and cannot be deactivated from our systems. We do not use them for advertising purposes. If these cookies are blocked, certain parts of the site will not be able to function.

Measure of audience

This site uses audience measurement and analysis cookies, such as Google Analytics, in order to assess and improve our website.

Interactive Content

This site uses third-party components, such as ReCAPTCHA, Google Maps, which may place cookies on your machine. If you decide to block a component, the content will not be displayed.

Social Networks / Videos

Social media and video plug-ins, which use cookies, are present on this website. They improve the usability and promotion of the site through different social interactions.

Other cookies

This CMS uses a certain number of cookies to manage, for example, user sessions.

© 2020 Magnum Paris. All rights reserved.

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.